Regional Coordinating Committees

The Governance has further been decentralized to the provincial levels as Regional Coordination Committees has been formed in Punjab, Sindh, KPK, Baluchistan, AJK/ Gilgit Baltistan. Regional Coordination Committees are responsible to:

To undertake resource mobilization and fund-raising in the Region.

To advance and promote through advocacy the objectives and purposes of Rahnuma-FPAP.

To constitute Advisory Committees, Panels and other bodies to undertake tasks the Region may require.

To receive and review periodic reports from the Regional Director on regional implementation of the work programme and budget, and follow-up action on Regional Council decisions.

To receive and review the regional annual report including financial statements from the Regional Director for onward transmission to the Regional Council.

To enroll, suspend or terminate members of Rahnuma-FPAP as defined in the Bye-Laws. In the case of absence, the Vice President/convener will designate a member of the Regional Coordinating Committee to perform the functions of the Vice President/convener during the period of absence.

Delegate such of its functions to the Vice President/convener as it may deem necessary.

1.       Mr. Bilal Ashraf (Vice President)
2.       Ms. Sumera Jahanzaib
3.       Ms. Saima Javed
4.       Ms. Fahmida
5.       Ms. Sabra Arbab
6.       Mr. Mohammad Younas
7.       Mr. Mohammad Zeeshan
8.       Mr. Bilal Ahmad
9.       Ms. Misraum

1.    Mr. Zahoor Ahmed Qureshi (Vice President)
2.    Ms. Mommnah Asad (Honorary Treasurer)
3.    Ms. Amna Ehsan
4.    Mr. Muhammad Muhsin (General Secretary)
5.    Mr. Jam Farooq Ahmad Mahra
6.    Ms. Huma Nawab
7.    Ms. Shama Lakhwera
8.    Mr. Muhammad Abbas Mughal
9.    Ms. Seyeda Nida Zahra (Youth Member)

1.     Mr. Ruhul Amin (Vice President)
2.     Mr. Aziz Ur Rehman
3.     Mr. Syed Arif Shah
4.     Mr. Mian Rasheed Ahmad (General Secretary)
5.     Ms. Mehwish
6.     Ms. Hussan Bano
7.     Ms. Mehar Sultana
8.     Ms. Rabia Shah (Honorary Treasurer)
9.     Ms. Nazma (Youth)

1.            Mr. Ashiq Khowaja (Vice President)
2.            Ms. Nayyar Rubab (Honorary Secretary)
3.            Mr. Abdul Latif Zargar (Honorary Treasurer)
4.            Ms. Shabnam Moti
5.            Ms. Parveen Rajper
6.            Ms. Parveen Jokhiyo
7.            Mr. Abdul Ali Gopang
8.            Ms. Iram Ansari
9.            Mr. Ahmed Sultan

1.     Mr. Imran Hussain Mir (Vice President)
2.     Mr. Qasir Latif
3.     Mr. Muhammad Ali
4.     Mr. Asim Malik
5.     Ms. Khurshida Mughal
6.     Ms. Gul Rakhshanda
7.     Ms. Naseem Bano
8.     Mrs.Tanveer Latif
9.     Ms. Areesha Azaz Khan (Youth)

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0